Tag: Protagonist Selection

Tags > Style > Presentation > Story > Changing Perspective > Multiple Protagonists > Protagonist Selection
Tags > Character > Protagonist > Multiple Protagonists > Protagonist Selection

At the beginning of this game you have to choose one of the characters to play as the protagonist.

This differs from games that switches lead roles during the course of a games story, since that is not optional.

Category
Technical

Aliases
choose your character

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
AM 2:00 ~Neko to Tsukiyo no Buranko~   2005-11-250.125.43 (14)
3.0
Angel Game  2015-02-270.695.69 (33)
3.0
Arena Circus    2017-10-190.015.41 (1)
3.0
Bigaku Yurika & Asuna  2008-10-240.335.88 (13)
3.0
Dare ni Demo Ura ga Aru -True or Lie?-   2009-11-270.145.64 (20)
3.0
DIES IRAE  1996-02-150.055.42 (3)
3.0
ef - a fairy tale of the two.       2006-12-2223.278.07 (1786)
3.0
Evergreen Avenue     2001-09-130.000.00 (0)
3.0
False HopeTBA0.000.00 (0)
3.0
Gakkou no Kaidan DS  2008-07-170.015.41 (1)
3.0
GHQ ~Chihiro Gakuen Ura Gakuensai~  2002-10-180.085.48 (2)
3.0
Hello Kitten's Paradise  2014-01-060.044.82 (8)
3.0
Illusionary Trauma    20140.025.39 (1)
3.0
Inshitsu Otaku ni Ikareru Imouto (Kanojo) ~Daiji na Ano Ko ga Netorarete~   2009-09-181.226.34 (59)
3.0
I/O    2006-01-267.037.54 (490)
3.0
Kami-sama (Kari)  2013-05-240.346.18 (32)
3.0
Kijin Soushi  1999-11-260.000.00 (0)
3.0
Love & Life    2011-12-090.095.08 (6)
3.0
Love Live! Visual Novel Project    2016-09-090.065.28 (9)
3.0
Machi    1998-01-220.235.87 (11)
3.0
Miko Gakkou ~2-nensei   2013-08-120.000.00 (0)
3.0
Naburi Yuugi Tokubetsu Hen ~Aitsu ni Shuuchaku Suru Riyuu~   2004-02-270.000.00 (0)
3.0
Orange Couch   2013-05-120.395.40 (19)
3.0
Ouma no Mori ~Inouja no Gakuen~   2002-04-260.035.53 (2)
3.0
Pairs    2017-04-030.095.51 (5)
3.0
Persiom -Yakusoku no Tsudou Basho-  2000-04-130.225.57 (9)
3.0
Pizz'Amore    2014-08-010.685.32 (45)
3.0
Psycho-Pass Sentaku Naki Koufuku       2015-05-280.885.95 (102)
3.0
Rasen Kairou  2000-01-140.345.87 (13)
3.0
Rasen Kairou 2  2001-12-140.295.77 (9)
3.0
Remember11 -The Age of Infinity-         2004-03-1818.477.93 (1485)
3.0
Shutter Chance      2013-08-270.315.52 (19)
3.0
Silent Hill: Play Novel     2001-03-210.175.57 (15)
3.0
So-Ra-No-O-To: Otome no Quintet   2010-05-270.115.46 (10)
3.0
Sorority Sister Sleuths: London Calling    2017-06-030.000.00 (0)
3.0
Square na Kankei ~Bokura no Ren'ai Shinrigaku 3~  2007-09-210.125.83 (11)
3.0
Subarashiki Hibi ~Furenzoku Sonzai~      2010-03-2626.608.63 (1950)
3.0
Summoner Sweetheart    2015-06-240.255.29 (24)
3.0
Tales Of Y-Gakuen    2011-12-310.085.39 (6)
3.0
Terminal Happiness    2013-05-060.135.20 (5)
3.0
The Stargazers    2016-11-040.344.86 (32)
3.0
Time Travelers       2012-07-120.355.97 (27)
3.0
Tochuu Gesha  2013-12-140.075.59 (5)
3.0
Tomorrow    2007-03-300.315.61 (10)
3.0
Tozasareta In'yoku no Gakuen  2013-01-250.195.53 (8)
3.0
Trap!    2013-12-240.405.65 (25)
3.0
Under Night In-Birth       2012-09-200.215.87 (13)
3.0
Utsukushiki Emono-tachi no Gakuen  1998-09-050.035.36 (1)
3.0
War: 13th Day    2016-01-010.085.52 (6)
3.0
Welcome to Ukraine   2010-12-040.095.27 (4)